© 2018 Active 20-30 Club of Redding. Proudly created with wix.com  ,  For Questions /  Contact us at redding2030christmasparade@gmail.com

2016 Official Entries

BACK TO ENTRIES

KShasta Van

Santa and Mrs. Claus

Redding Rangers Pathfinders Color Guard and Drill Team

Grand Marshal - Eddie McAllister

Shasta Meadows Spirit Squad

Sequoia Middle School Spartan Flag Team

Sequoia Middle School Drum Major Alexandra Mitchell

Sequoia Middle School Band

Sequoia Middle School Cheer Squad

Northern California Veterans Museum & Heritage Center

Tolbert Family and Friends

David Wylie

Buckeye Cuties Jrs.

Buckeye Cuties

Redding Rambling A's Model A Ford Club

Redding School of the Arts

KIXE TV Channel 9

California Highway Patrol and Senior Volunteers

Placer Title Company

Anderson Middle School Drum Major Jackie Jimenez

Anderson Middle School Cougar Band

Anderson Middle School Flag Team

Active 20-30 Club Contributors

CALFIRE/Shasta County Fire Department

Turtle Bay School

Red Bluff Junior Round-Up Royalty

Liberty Tax Service

Enterprise Elementary School District Transportation Team

City of Redding Storm Water Management Program & Solid Waste

Keith's Towing

Happy Valley Elementary Band

REACH Air Medical Services

Shasta Minis

Friends of Thee Renaissance Faire

Shasta County 4-H Dairy Goats and Pack Goats

Reddy Raccoon, Snow Bunny, and Parade Sponsors

Final Draft Brewing Company

Black Sheep 4x4 Club

Nash Ranch Pumpkin Train with Sunrise Rotary Club

Redding Future Farmers of America

Kansas Crawford - Majorette

Columbia Elementary School Drill Team

Haven Humane Society

Hughes Construction

John & Dawn Duckett Historic 1943 Dodge WC52 WWII Vehicle

Nor Cal Boomtown BMX

Marine Corps Toys for Tots

Royal Panthers from Lassen View Elementary School

Cub Scout Pack 75

Boulder Creek Hip Hop Dance Crew

Driving Miss Maisy

Bella Vista Feed and Ranch Supply

Buckeye School of the Arts Marching Band

Shasta Roller Derby

Lassen Canyon Nursery

Redding Area Volkswagen Association

The Gift Wagon - Tyson Family and Friends

Eva Taylor Driving her Horse Danny Boy

Solid Rock Cafe

Josie D'Aquisto - Majorette

Parsons Jr. High Sparkling Shields Drill Team

Parsons Jr. High Drum Major Jessie Duckworth

Parsons Jr. High Tiger Marching Band

Parsons Jr. High Tiger Pride Flag Team

Shasta Jr. Wolves Youth Football and Cheerleading Team

Simply Elegant Bridal Boutique

Shasta Cascade Chapter of the Nat'l Federation of the Blind

Shasta Spas and BBQs

Ride Redding

River City Rods

Rother Elementary School

Jaida Jobe - Majorette

Girl Scouts of Northern California

Westside 4-H Club

Shasta Rock Rollers ATV and Side by Side Club

Shasta County Office of Education Transportation Department

Enterprise High School Color Guard

Enterprise High School Drum Major Katherine Kleve

Enterprise High School Marching Band

Cub Scouts Pack 421 Redding

Cheer Zone Elite All Stars

California Towing and Transport

Grant School Band

Redding Lights

NorCal Jeeps

We Move It

Redding Christian High School Varsity Cheerleading Squad

Redding Rangers Pathfinder Club

Boy Scouts of America Pack 59

Foothill High School Drum Major Patrick Manville

Foothill High School Cougar Marching Band

Foothill High School Spirit Team

Foothill High School AT-AT Walker

Stormtrooper Ranch

Northern California Youth and Family Programs

Redding Car and Truck Center

Trenerry Berry Farm

Artisan Asylum Medieval Crafts

State of Jefferson

Gateway Unified School District Transportation Department

Oak Grove Bible Fellowship Youth Group

Redding Mayor Missy McArthur with Vice Mayor Brent Weaver

TRUE Ride Indoor Cycling Studio

The Salvation Army Redding

Mix 101.1

Allen's Mobile Massage

Foothill FFA

Asphalt Cowboys

Santa and Mrs. Claus

2016 GRAND PRIZE WINNERS

ENTRY OF THE YEAR:

WESTSIDE 4-H CLUB

BEST OF THEME:

WESTSIDE 4-H CLUB

MOST LIGHTED:

FOOTHILL HIGH SPIRIT TEAM

BEST OF SHOW:

GATEWAY UNIFIED TRANS. DEPT.

MOST CREATIVE:

NASH RANCH PUMPKIN TRAIN

LITTLE ELVES AWARD:

PLACER TITLE COMPANY

ACTIVE 20-30 AWARD:

CITY OF REDDING STORM WATER MANAGEMENT PROGRAM AND SOLID WASTE

2016 WINNERS

AUTOS -1968 & NEWER:

CALIFORNIA HIGHWAY PATROL

AUTOS-ACTION ERA 1928-1967:

REDDING RAMBLING A'S

AUTOS-ANTIQUE AUTO 1916-1927:

DRIVING MISS MAISY

AUTOS-COMMERCIAL:

CALIFORNIA TOWING & TRANSPORT

AUTOS-FIRE ENGINES:

CALFIRE/SHASTA CO. FIRE DEPT.

AUTOS-VEHICLE GROUP:

NORCAL JEEPS

EQUESTRIAN-HORSE DRAWN:

EVA TAYLOR & DANNY BOY

FLOATS-CIVIC/SERVICE/COMM.:

NORTHERN CA VETERANS MUSEUM & HERITAGE CENTER

FLOATS-COMM./RETAIL:

PLACER TITLE COMPANY

FLOATS-YOUTH:

WESTSIDE 4-H CLUB

MAJORETTE GROUPS AGE 10-14:

BUCKEYE CUTIES JRS.

MAJORETTE GROUPS AGE 9 & UNDER:

BUCKEYE CUTIES

MAJORETTE SOLO AGE 10-14:

JAIDA JOBE

MAJORETTE SOLO AGE 9 & UNDER:

KANSAS CRAWFORD

MARCHING BAND-ELEM. SCHOOL:

BUCKEYE MARCHING BAND

MARCHING BAND-JR. HIGH SCHOOL:

PARSONS JR. HIGH

MARCHING BAND-HIGH SCHOOL:

ENTERPRISE HIGH SCHOOL

DRILL TEAM/CHEERLEADER-ELEM. SCHOOL:

COLUMBIA ELEM. SCHOOL

DRILL TEAM/CHEERLEADER-JR. HIGH SCHOOL:

SEQUOIA MIDDLE SCHOOL

DRILL TEAM/CHEERLEADER-HIGH SCHOOL:

REDDING CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY CHEERING SQUAD

DRUM MAJOR-JR. HIGH SCHOOL:

ALEXANDRA MITCHELL-SEQUOIA

DRUM MAJOR-HIGH SCHOOL:

KATHERINE KLEVE-ENTERPRISE

FLAG UNITS-JR. HIGH SCHOOL:

TIE: SEQUOIA & PARSONS

FLAG UNITS-HIGH SCHOOL:

ENTERPRISE HIGH SCHOOL

MOTORCYCLE & ATV:

SHASTA ROCK ROLLER ATV & SIDE BY SIDE CLUB

NOVELTY/MISC.-ADULT GROUP:

REDDING LIGHTS

NOVELTY/MISC.-ADULT INDIV.:

DAVID WYLIE

NOVELTY/MISC.-CHURCH:

SOLID ROCK CAFE

NOVELTY/MISC.-CIVIC/SERVICE:

GATEWAY UNIFIED TRANSPORTATION TEAM

NOVELTY/MISC.-YOUTH GROUP:

SHASTA COUNTY 4-H DAIRY GOATS AND PACK GOATS

SEE A COMPLETE LIST OF ENTRIES AND WINNERS FROM 2016

QUESTIONS? LET US KNOW!